LoN Information Section

Mark for connection search

Officers

  • Barbara Naomi Abensur LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 5/2/1923-5/3/1924
  • Rev. A. H. Acheson LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Alejandro Aguilar Machado LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 13/5/1931 : Temporary Collaborator during the Council & La Commission d'Etude pour l'Union Européenne
  • Susumu Aibara LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 14/5/1926-20/12/1931 : Information Section, Tokio Office, Assistant (1st class)
  • Prof. Fred Alexander LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 6/9/1932-24/9/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Yussuf S. Alkabir LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1936-8/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Hâmit Anabul LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Georges Anastasiu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary collaborator for 3 weeks. End of employment estimated.
  • Johan Animagi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Setsuichi Aoki LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1926-11/12/1932 : Tokio Office / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 11/12/1932-15/3/1933 : In Geneva with Information Section up to 15.3.1933, but still Head of Tokio Office
  • Ap. Apostolopoulos LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Encarnación Aragon LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 24/5/1924-31/12/1933 / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1934-31/1/1940 : 1 January 1934: with Stenographic Service, attached to Information, then to Political and finally to Legal Section; 8 January 1940: released from duties 08.01.1940; terminated 31.01.1940
  • Jean Argenta LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Francisco M. Armand LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 14/9/1936-3/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Laurits Thomas Arnskov LoN Attaché (LoN First Division) 1/10/1925-31/12/1925 : Attaché au Bureau de Vienne
  • Manual Juan Arocha LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 1/11/1922-1924 : Liaison with Latin America, Information Section
  • Sybil Josephine Atkins LoN Junior Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/2/1935-30/11/1940 : Suspended from 9.6.1940
  • Elsa Dorothy Auger LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 9/2/1927-25/4/1927
  • J. Auriol LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-12/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Madeleine Avetenaite LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Hüseyin Avni LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Fuku Ayusawa LoN Stenographer (LoN Second Division) 1/6/1921-10/3/1923
  • Pierre André Baechtold LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 7/4/1946-18/4/1946 : Messenger on temporary contract with the Service d'Information
  • Ermentrude Baecker von Ranke LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1928-19/9/1928 : Held Bourse
  • A. Gordon Bagnall LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 14/6/1935-20/6/1935 : Held Bourse
  • Joseph Baloch LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935
  • Prof. Domingo Barnès LoN Fellow (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Held bourse / LoN Fellow (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Held bourse
  • Gaston Barreto LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/1/1938-28/2/1939
  • Sisir Chandra Basu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 20/8/1938-20/1/1938 : Temporary assignment first to Information then to the Social Section
  • A. Bavay LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1929-12/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Pierre de Bay LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 8/9/1930-5/10/1930 : Messenger, Information Section for the duration of the Assembly.
  • Max Beer LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/8/1927-30/4/1930
  • Paul Belak LoN Fellow (LoN First Division) 7/9/1931-12/9/1931 : One week (7 September 193l) "séjour d'études" at the Information Section.
  • Paul Bellak LoN Unspecified (League of Nations staff) 7/9/1931-12/9/1931 : One week (7 September 193l) "sejour d'etudes" at the Information Section
  • Bergadini LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-14/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Reginald Berkeley LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1922-1/11/1922
  • Enrique Bernstein LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division)
  • Oscar Bertholin LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 15/10/1926-17/5/1940
  • L. Bhagi-Rathi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-24/9/1035
  • Fritz Bleiber LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/8/1934-30/9/1934
  • Märta Blomstedt LoN Clerical Assistant (LoN Second Division) 17/5/1921-21/7/1923
  • Frédéric Blondeel LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 28/8/1922-17/5/1940
  • Adolf Bochenski LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division)
  • Bodil Begtrup LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931
  • William Curtis Bok LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/6/1927-25/10/1927
  • Luis Bolin LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/3/1920-31/3/1922
  • Henri Bonnet LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1921-3/1/1931
  • Joseph Borovicka LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Aurobindo Bose LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/1/1939-19/2/1939
  • Charles Bothmer LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 1/5/1927-25/11/1929
  • Emile Bouvier LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-5/10/1932
  • Georges Bouvier LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 15/11/1920-15/10/1925 / LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 8/7/1927-1/10/1927 / LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 19/3/1928-31/3/1928
  • Dermot Bowers LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Magister Morton Bredsdorff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks during the Assembly
  • Professor Pavel Breznik LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 27/8/1928-24/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Alfred Briedis LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • A.J. Brink LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Ivan Brlic LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Witold Bronowski LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Jessie Brookes LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Professor K.R. Brotehuus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/5/1926-28/6/1926 : Temporary Collaborator for 6 weeks. / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/9/1926-28/9/1926 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks - Information Section.
  • Prof. K.R. Brotherus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/5/1926 : for 6 weeks / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/9/1926-28/9/1926
  • John Brown LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/9/1932-7/10/1932
  • Guiseppe Bruccoleri LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 15/7/1921-12/3/1937 : Died
  • Erik Bruel LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 20/11/1937-11/12/1937
  • Laura Brunetti LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • C.J. Brunskog LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Prof. A. Brusewitz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1927
  • Tristan Buesst LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Professor Othmar Buhler LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Laura Johanna Buhr, née Baarslag LoN Bilingual Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 17/8/1921-10/1/1928
  • Arthur Bullard LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/2/1926-1/2/1927
  • E.A. Burton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1928-10/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 30/11/1928-21/12/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Iréne Isabel Butler LoN Secretary (LoN First Division) 19/11/1921-21/7/1939 : Secretary - Mr. Sweetser's Office
  • Ladislaus Buza LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Enrique Cañas-Flores LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
    Representative of Chile
  • Silvia Anna Marie-Rose Calvi-Fuhrer LoN Typist (LoN Second Division) 20/7/1921-20/11/1921
  • Jean Owen Campbell-Davies LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 5/7/1931-30/11/1940 : Suspended 9.6.1940
  • Robert Marie Capot-Rey LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 13/7/1922-7/10/1922 : Member of Section B
  • Fernando Maria Castiella LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Abel Romeo Castillo LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Virginia Castro e Almeida LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/4/1926-31/5/1926 : Temporary Collaborator for 6 weeks / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 27/9/1926-9/10/1926 : Temporary Collaborator
    Representative of Portugal
  • Torsten Cederlund LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Min-King Chan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Prof. A. K. Chanda LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Georges Francis Chappaz LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1921-7/9/1939 : Contract until 1940/8/31 but suspended before.
  • J. Chappey LoN Unspecified (League of Nations staff) 23/4/1920-15/7/1920 : Offered a post for the Information Section by letter dated April 23, 1920.
  • Vitas Charalampe LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/7/1933-24/7/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Ernesto Ottavio Charrere LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 26/6/1920-1934
  • Amulya Chandra Chatterjee LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 23/7/1929-15/10/1934
  • Marc Chavannes LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1921-1921 : during the Assembly
  • Ali Chaygan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks during the Assembly and the Council Conference
  • Chi-Lieh Chen LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 2/6/1930-31/7/1930
  • Raymonde Chevallier née Boyer LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 22/7/1919-1927 / LoN Junior Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1927-31/1/1940
  • Lucia Maria Chiovenda LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 28/10/1929-23/7/1933 : Rome office.
  • Højbjerg Christensen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/7/1933-23/7/1933
  • Pao-Hsien Chu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
    Representative of China
  • Janis Cimmermans LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Henri Clavel LoN Verbatim Reporter (LoN Second Division) 18/9/1922-7/10/1922
  • Henri Cochaux LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 12/9/1937-3/10/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Denis Joseph Coffey LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Diana Cohen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Letter dated December 6, 1920, offering a temporary post for the duration of the Assembly in the Information Section
  • Pierre Comert LoN Director (LoN First Division) 21/7/1919-31/12/1932
  • Violet Conolly LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 15/9/1925-26/9/1925 : During the 6th Assembly.
  • Cornelius LoN Verbatim Reporter (LoN Second Division) 2/9/1923
  • Maurice Cornil LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/9/1931-21/10/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • J. L. Cottle LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1936-30/9/1936
  • Alexandra Cottou LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Abilio Coutinho LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 27/1/1930-30/9/1934
  • Stanley Thomas Cross LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1935-31/1/1938 : Member Class I; Resigned 51.1.1938 - Services loaned by PCIJ In February 1938
  • Henry Reginald Cummings LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 10/1/1920-1931 / LoN Counsellor (LoN Second Division) 1931-1934 : in 1934 transfered to the London Office.
  • Charlotte Cunitz LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 13/11/1928-31/5/1930
  • Dr. Lobo d'Avila Lima LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 20/2/1928-14/3/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Mr Germain Paul Augustin d'Hangest Consultant
  • Renato da Costa Almeida LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-17/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for a month
  • Christo Danailoff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/9/1933-14/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • L. Dark LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1920-1920 : Temporary Collaborator during 1920 Assembly
  • Thora Daugaard LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1934-30/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Ethel Dawe LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • de Chenneviere de Radigues LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • André de Gall LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator, Information Section for 3 weeks.
  • Jean de Granvillier LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 1/11/1920-1/10/1923 : Information Section, Paris Office
  • Ludwig Thorwald de Krabbe LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/4/1921-16/4/1931
  • Berthe de Lalieux de la Rocq LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Serge de Morsier LoN Guide for visitors (LoN Third Division) 25/6/1936-15/1/1937 : Guide for visitors coming to the Secretariat. / LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 16/1/1937-15/4/1937
  • George de Ottlik LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1926-1926 : Temporary collaborator for one 6 week period begining on 31.5.1926 and a second period of 12 days lasting from 6.9.1926 to 18.9.1926.
  • Elemér de Radisics LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 5 weeks / Correspondent 1/1/1931-22/6/1931 : Correspondent of the Secretariat of the LON in Hungary, Information Section / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 22/6/1931-17/5/1940
  • P. Mykolaitis de Vincent LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Aljos Derso LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/4/1933-5/6/1933
  • Atam Anand Sharar Dewan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week
  • Heinrich Dickmann LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Yvonne Didelot LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 26/4/1920-30/6/1939
  • Carol Albert Dienesch LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1922-30/9/1922 / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1923-1923 : till the end of the Assembly / LoN Translator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1924-1924 : Translator Press Reader; till the end of the 5th Assembly / LoN Translator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1925-1925 : Translator Press Reader; till the end of the 6th Assembly
  • Detcho Dimitroff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Marc Frederic Diserens LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-28/9/1929 : Huissier.
  • Carl Doka LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1935-30/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks till the end of the Assembly
  • Halina Doria-Dernalowicz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Rodolphe Drexler LoN Roneo Operator (LoN Second Division) 2/9/1924 : Roneo-operator, Information Section, till the end of the 5th Assembly.
  • Reverend Dubois LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks till the end of the Assembly
  • Jean Dupuy LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks during the Assembly
  • Brian Durnin LoN Expert/Specialist (LoN First Division) 12/9/1938-31/12/1940 : Suspended 1.6.1940
  • Lieut. Col. H. G. Eady LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-18/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks during the Assembly
  • Eichelberger LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Abdollah K. Entezam LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 6/3/1935-9/4/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 5 weeks
    Representative of Persia
  • Jean Escande LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/9/1933-13/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Theodor Eschenburg LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Constantin Eustathiades LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks during the Assembly
  • Fabre LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Giuseppe Facco LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 28/9/1933-15/10/1933
  • Hortense Lucienne Marie Fafournoux née Thorraud LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 27/8/1931-31/12/1933
  • Antoine Favre LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Ella Mary Ferguson LoN Press-Cutter (LoN Second Division) 10/1/1920-14/10/1934
  • J. Salvador Fernandez LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1930-30/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Viriato Figueredo-Lora LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/11/1929-31/3/1931 : Correspondant at Costa Rica / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 3/2/1936-30/4/1936
  • Eugène Filotti LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/5/1927-22/6/1927 / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1927 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Kaare Filseth LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 10/10/1923-15/5/1924 : Senior Clerical Assistant
  • Théo Fleischmann LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week
  • Georges Fleury LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 15/7/1920 : Offered a Position as member of section. Transferred to the ILO.
  • Federico Flora LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Ingvald Forfang LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Joseph Foscht LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Fritz Foth LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Chikao/Chikas Fujisawa LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 10/10/1920-30/4/1923
  • Tetsuro Furukaki LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/2/1924-27/4/1929
  • Edmondo Guillermo Gagneux LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 12/1/1928-26/4/1928
  • Giovanni Gallarati LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/8/1931-8/6/1936
  • André Ganem LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1930-31/7/1940
  • Edouard Ganzoni LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/2/1923-31/5/1939
  • Joaquim Garcia Monge LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator, Information Section for 3 weeks.
  • Carlos Garcia Palacios LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 3/1/1927-31/12/1940 : From 21.10.1933 to 26.7.1934 as Secretary of Administration Commission of Territory of Leticia
  • José Garza y de Garate LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932 : Temporary collaborator for 3 weeks, information section
  • A. Gastelu LoN Honorary Correspondent 25/9/1927 : Honorary Correspondent for the Information Section in ecuador
    Representative of Ecuador
  • Michel Georgantas LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Orie Benjamin Gerig LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1930-31/12/1930 / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1931-31/12/1938 : Temporariliy seconded for half days to Mandates Section
  • Dr. Hossein Khan Ghadimy LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
    Representative of Persia
  • Georges Ghenoff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Sudhindra Nath Ghose LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 16/3/1931-11/11/1940
  • Arne Giverholt LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/4/1925-30/9/1925 / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 16/2/1933-5/4/1933 / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 26/4/1933-10/6/1933
  • Teódore Gjurgjević LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Antonio Maria Godinho LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Etienne Gombo LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 1/2/1924-31/12/1930 : Budapest Office
  • Jeanne Margaret Gould LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 14/2/1929-31/12/1932
  • Henri Grandjean LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 8/6/1925-31/8/1940 / LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 5/4/1946-18/4/1946 : Clerk, Press.
  • Raul Gutiérrez Granier LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/9/1926-30/9/1926 / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/11/1926-21/12/1926
  • Gray LoN Secretary (LoN First Division) 1/2/1923-10/9/1023 : Information Section, London Office
  • Felicia Grigonis LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Robert Louis Guillotel LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 19/12/1927-23/12/1927
  • Jean William Guiton LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 1/9/1925 : Till the End of the Assembly.
  • Berit Gulliksen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 21/9/1933-12/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • V. Gustainis LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/9/1929-23/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Gertrud Guttmann LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 6/9/1926 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist. / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 6/3/1928-25/10/1928 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist.
  • Wilhelm Haerpfer LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Hessel Duncan Hall LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 9/9/1935-31/3/1939
  • J. H. Hall LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/11/1938-6/5/1939
  • Edvard Hambro LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/9/1933-13/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Albert Mordannt Hamilton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Berta Hamilton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1930-22/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Miss Berta Hamilton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1930-22/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for three weeks
  • D. Emilio Hardisson y Pizarrosso LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/10/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • René Harf LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • A. J. Harrop LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Ernest Sindefield Harston LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 23/5/1927-4/6/1928
  • Abdel Khalek Hassouna Bey LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Gerhard Haucke LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Edwin Haward LoN Expert/Specialist (LoN First Division) 16/1/1939-12/12/1939
  • Constance Hayward LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Margaret Mary Heath LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/10/1937-31/1/1940 : Released from duties : 1.1.1940
  • Elsieceleste Henderson LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 22/6/1925-3/4/1927
  • Robert Hendrickx LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1930-30/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Maria Henseler LoN Superintendant (LoN Second Division) 12/5/1928-20/10/1928 : To superintend the sale of publications at the Cologne Exhibition.
  • Carin Hermelin LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Germán Herrera LoN Secretary Stenographer (LoN Second Division) 18/5/1921-30/6/1923
  • Richard Hillard LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • W. J. Hinton LoN Research Student (LoN First Division) 15/8/1938-31/8/1938
  • Endre Hlatky LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/9/1933-29/9/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week.
  • Frank Hoare LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1928-17/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Marcel Hoden LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/5/1921-1/1/1931
  • Chifeng Hsia LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 17/4/1923-31/5/1928
  • Zia Husni LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 15/12/1923-30/9/1934 : Liaison Officer for Turkey.
  • Frances Ruth Hutchinson-Hely LoN Senior Clerk Assistant (LoN Second Division) 4/11/1921-31/8/1932 / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 252/9/1933-11/10/1933
  • N. B. Huysman LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Jan Vaclac Hyka LoN Expert/Specialist (LoN First Division) 4/10/1937-3/10/1940
  • Mr. Miodrag Ibrovak Temporary Collaborator 10/7/1933-23/7/1933
  • Mr. Masao Ichimata LoN Clerical Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/4/1930-31/7/1935
  • Mr. Morikatsu Imagaki LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 10/2/1925-10/4/1925
  • Morikatsu Inagaki LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 10/2/1925-10/4/1925
  • Robert Inch LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/11/1935-30/11/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Miodrag Irrovak LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/7/1933-23/7/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Mr. Warrar Irvin LoN Temporary Correspondent (LoN First Division) : Offered a contract to broadcast to America, Information Section during the Assembly. (He did not come)
  • Dr. Otto Iserland LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Pedro Guillermo Itriago LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Visvaldis Jankaus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Elisabeth Janstein LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Herald Jørgensen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Ferdinand Jeanjaquet LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 22/6/1931-6/10/1931 / LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 3/2/1932-20/10/1932
  • Dr. Konstantin Jelinek LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Edy Jensen LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 4/9/1924 : Messenger, Information Section till the end of the Assembly
  • Otto Johansson LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 26/1/1932-25/7/1932 : Swedish Press Bureau as Deputy Director in Stockholm, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Agnes Jorgensen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Kaalund Jorgensen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Horet Kadereit LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Henrik Kaestlin LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Nag Kalidas LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • H. V. Kaltenborn LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 18/8/1933-8/9/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Viktorias Kamantanskas LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Jiri Kasparek LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • E. Keller LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-1/10/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Awni Khalidy LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/10/1937-18/11/1937
  • Dr. Arthur Kiessling LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 6/9/1928-20/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Ella Kirsipuu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • L. C. Klein LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Siu Kong-Sou LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. A. A. Koskenjaakko LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Elisabeth Petronella Koster LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 8/2/1928-15/2/1939
  • Pipat Krairiksh LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-1/10/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Gerhard Krassa LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Georges Kriwochieff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Helena Kulikowska LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 15/8/1924-31/10/1924
  • Minni Kurs-Olesk LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Edward Laaman LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • José Lasso de la Vega LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • R.T.E. Latham LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • John Lavorel LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 3/9/1928-26/9/1928
  • Leclercq LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 16/8/1919-17/10/1920
  • Alice Leonard Leith LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 1/9/1919-30/4/1925
  • Paul Leuba LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 11/1/1926-1/1/1931 / LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1931-31/8/1940 : Suspended from 29.8.1939 to 8.12.1939 and 18.12.1939 to 31.08.1940
  • Dzeh-djen Li LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Tsong Tai Liang LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • John Lindgren LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Giuseppe Lo Verde LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Gustave Lude LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 25/9/1933-11/10/1933
  • G. Lupkovics LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Lorenzo Luzuriaga LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Gerasimos Lychnos LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Offered a contract as Temporary Collaborator with the Information Section as from the 1st. of June for 6 weeks but Mr. Lychnos could not accept the appointment.
  • Gerasimos Lynchos LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Offered a contract as Temporary Collaborator with the Information Section as from the 1st. of June 1926 for 6 weeks but Mr. Lychnos could not accept the appointment.
  • Artur Maciel LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Irene Alice Macnab LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 8/6/1919-9/1/1927 / LoN Junior Assistant (LoN Second Division) 10/1/1927-31/12/1933
  • Salvador Madariga LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 22/8/1921 : Liaison Officer with the South-American Mission
  • Maffio Mafii LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/3/1925-31/12/1925 : Correspondent at the Rome Office
  • Magnus LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1919 : ?.10.1919: Information Section.
  • George Herbert Mair LoN Assistant Head of Section (LoN First Division) 16/8/1919-31/10/1922
  • Abbé Nicolas Majerus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 30/4/1927-13/5/1927 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Masao Makiuchi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-30/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Pierre Mamopoulos LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Mann LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/9/1936-14/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Francis Mariassy LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Armando Maribona LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/9/1926-13/11/1926 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 months
  • William Martin LoN Assistant Director (LoN First Division) 26/10/1919-15/7/1920 : From 26.1.1920 detached to the ILO with the same function; from 15.7.1920 definite transfer to the ILO.
  • A. Martyn Finlay LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • C. E. Mascarenyes LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Louis Massignon LoN Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/6/1928-30/9/1931
  • Dr. Mario Matteucci LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • F. McBryan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Mary Agnes Craig Mcgeachy LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 2/7/1928-31/12/1928 / LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 1/1/1929-13/8/1940 : Left Secretariat: 30.11.1940.
  • Colonel C. P. Meredith LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 25/8/1927-12/9/1927 : Temporary Collaborator
  • Georg Meri LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/3/1928-10/4/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Charles Meroni LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 4/4/1927-23/5/1927 : Till the end of the Economic Conference.
  • Jordan Metchkaroff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/12/1928-24/12/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks. 1st. week at Lugano during the Council Session. 2nd week Geneva in the Information Section.
  • Marguerite Michell LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 27/8/1929-9/11/1929
  • Nora Irene Michell LoN Assistant Archivist (LoN First Division) 1/1/1921-31/12/1930 / LoN Junior Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1931-31/12/1931
  • H. Mignot LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Dragolyoub Miletitch LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 14/9/1921-6/9/1921 : Read the Slav Press. / LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 1/9/1922-31/10/1921 : Read the Slav Press. / LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 3/9/1923 : Read the Slav Press. Till the end of the Assembly. / LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 1/9/1924 : Read the Slav Press. Till the end of the Assembly.
  • Robert Roy Douglas Milligan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-16/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Percy Croft Minns LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-22/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Menlio Minozzi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Janet Mitchell LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Ionel Mocsonyi-Styrcea LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/5/1937-13/7/1940 : Services loaned to Central Section for the Assembly 1937; from 4.10.1940 Political Section; Later career: Maréchal de la CoeurRoyale, Roumanie
  • Victor Mogens LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Paul Erik Alfred Mohn LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Lous Mohr LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • José Quero Molares LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Marie Louise Molina LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 6/1/1933-28/2/1933
  • Mohamed Mohamed Abd Moustafa el Moneim LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Elizabeth Monroe LoN Translator (LoN First Division) 11/3/1932-18/9/1932 : Translator and Précis-Writer. / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 19/9/1932-31/12/1932 / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 10/9/1934-28/9/1934
  • Herbert Moos LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 6/9/1926-25/9/1926 : To read the German Press.
  • Maria Palancar Moreno LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Kinjiro Mori LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-23/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • René Morier LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 20/9/1930-15/10/1930
  • Kathleen Mulchrone LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/8/1929-9/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • John Mulgan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Louis Constant Edgard Muller LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 21/8/1921-18/5/1940 : Précis-Writer; from 1.11.1921 Senior Assistent, Indesing Servise; from 1.5.1922 as Member of Section, Information Section; from 1.7.1922 as French Translator; from 5.9.1923 as Précis-Writer; from 1.2.1924 as French Translator; from 1.10.1924 as Précis-Writer; from 1.1.1931 as French Translator & Présic-Writer / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/5/1922-30/6/1922
  • Muhyi el Din el Mumayiz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1938-28/9/1938
  • Jan Munzer LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 11/9/1937-2/10/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Perihan Naci Eldeniz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Maurice Naessens LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Yaroku Nakai LoN Copyist (LoN Second Division) 15/5/1923-31/12/1923
  • C.N. Nallamunthu Ammal LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Dattatraya Narayan Naravane LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/5/1938-23/8/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 months
  • Joseph Navarro LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 7/1/1939-27/8/1939 : Sale of Postcards.
  • Esma Nayman LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Brijlal Nehru LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1931-22/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Rameshwari Nehru LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1931-22/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Stanislas Adolphe Neyman LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 27/4/1920-20/5/1939
  • Nicolas Nicolaiew LoN Translator (LoN First Division) 1/6/1921-30/9/1921 : Translations of communique into 'Bulgarian, Information Section.
  • Antonii Nicoloff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Ingvad Nielsen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for three weeks.
  • Maria Nielsen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/12/1928-19/12/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • A.H. Nijhoff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Birgit Nissen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Julian Nogueira LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1922-14/10/1934 : Appears to have left Information Section temporarily between 20.2.1929 and 18.4.1929, after which he rejoined. Served as a counsellor in the section from 2.4.31.
  • Anna Nowak LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/9/1933-14/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • M. Nyns-Lagye LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/3/1929-9/3/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 9 days
  • John O'Donovan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Louise Oberle LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 30/8/1923 / LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 15/11/1923
  • Jeanne Olivier LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 1/9/1926-26/9/1926
  • Annikki Paasikivi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 15/1/1934-31/12/1934 : Temporary Collaborator, Information Section; from 15.7.1934 as an Assistant.
  • John Leslie Palmer LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1931 : Temporary member of section.
  • Francesco Paoloni LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/11/1927-31/5/1928
  • Georges Papavranoussis LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Anna Teresa Paradas LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1929-31/12/1932 : Two separate periods of work from ?.05.1929 until 25.07.1929 and 2.09.1929 until 16.09.1929 as a member of the section. From 1.11.1929 until leaving the section on 31.12.1932 she acted as a corresponding member.
  • Prof. P.K. Pariaja LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Offered a two week post as a temporary collaborator. Unknown whether or not this was accepted.
  • G. Parthasarathi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Adrianus Pelt LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/4/1920-31/12/1940 : Seconded to Dutch Delegation to Washington Conference from 1,11,21 to 51.1.22; Collaborated with the General Commissioner of League of Nations in Vienna from 1.10.25 to 51.7.24; from 1.1,1954 as Director of the Information Section. Suspended 2.6.1940.
  • Pentcheff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/11/1926-15/12/1926 : Temporary Collaborator for 35 days.
  • J. Perego LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Temporary collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Fernando Correia Pereira da Silva LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1930-1/10/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Manuel Perez-Guerrero LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1937-1/3/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 6 months
  • Carlo Perrone Capano LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Giuseppe Piazza LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 15/11/1926-31/8/1927 : Rome Office
  • Prof. José Pijoan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/8/1930-1/10/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 months.
  • M.L. Pin Malakul LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • José Pla LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/8/1922-21/12/1939
  • Eméric Polgar LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-13/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks
  • Darinka Popovitch LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 15/8/1923-31/1/1925
  • Georges Djura Popovitch LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 9/1/1922-15/1/1932
  • Posthumus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Hélène Potty LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 28/6/1927-30/4/1930
  • Georg F. Preihs LoN Translator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1925-27/9/1925 : Press Reader
  • Olga Prenditch LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 24/10/1938-23/7/1939
  • Marcel Henri Prevost LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Abdu Aziz Puri LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-23/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Milos Radojkovitch LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Gabrielle Jeanne Anne Marie Radziwill LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 26/11/1920-1/1/1924 / LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1927-6/4/1931 : Served as a Senior Assistant and then Member of the Intermediate Class between 26.11.1920 and 1.1.1927 before being made a full member of this section.
  • Rudolf Rahn LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 20/4/1927-29/2/1928
  • Mohssein Khan Raiss LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-23/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks.
  • Michel Ralea LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 21/9/1932-11/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for a month
  • Egon Ranshofen-Wertheimer LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 30/5/1930-25/4/1933
  • Emile Raus LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 Weeks
  • Rauscher LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 30/8/1929-16/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for two 1 week periods (30.8.1929-6.9.1929 and 9.9.1930-16.9.1939)
  • Robert Redslob LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Achille Reisdorff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Pierre Renouvin LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 Weeks
  • Nicolas Repasi LoN Official (LoN First Division) 1/2/1923-1/2/1924 : Liaison Officer in Hungary
  • William Ress LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary collaborator for 3 Weeks
  • Dr. Franz Reuter LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 Weeks
  • Mario Ribas LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/3/1931-31/12/1933
  • Henriette Rieber-Mohn LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/5/1924-30/11/1940 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist; Suspended 1.2.1940
  • A. Rienks LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/9/1929-23/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Olaf Ripa LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-7/10/1936 : Temporary Collaboratr for 4 weeks.
  • Hubert Ripka LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 28/11/1927-17/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 3 week periods: 28.11.1927-19.12.1927 and 27.8.1928-17.9.1928.
  • John Davison Rockefeller LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 15/7/1928-15/9/1928
  • Cristobal Rodriguez LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 29/8/1938-31/12/1940 : Correspondent of the Secretariat of the LoN in Panama
  • H.R. Rodwell LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for an unknown period.
  • D.D. Rosca LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-20/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Lisa Louise Wilhelmine Elisabeth Rose LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 6/3/1926 : till the end of the Council
  • Gudlangur Rosinkranz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1938-24/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 16 days.
  • Dr. Jyŏ Ruutu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Shah Nawaz Sahib LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1931-22/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • William Stephen Sanders LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/4/1920-14/7/1920 : Attached to the ILO
  • Elsa Scherer LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 8/11/1928-27/5/1930 : Assistant, Information Section, Berlin Office. / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 28/5/1930-15/6/1939
  • Heinrich August Anton Schneider LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 1/4/1928-31/12/1930 / LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 4/9/1931-5/10/1931
  • George Walter Schurhoff LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/3/1928-28/2/1929 : Assistant, Information Section, London Office.
  • Germain Emile Schwarz LoN Clerk (LoN Second Division) 11/10/1924-31/7/1939
  • Dr. Mihail Sebastian LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Joseph Seifert LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1922-30/9/1922
  • J. M. Sen LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Axel Serup LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Prof. P. Seshadri LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Ikbal Ali Shah LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 13/7/1934-13/10/1934
  • Brij Mohan Sharma LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1933-31/7/1946 : Correspondent at Lucknow, India, Information Section.
  • Florence May Shaw LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1924-31/3/1934
  • M. Sherko LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Shou Kien Shu LoN Temporary Correspondent (LoN First Division) 15/12/1934-8/6/1935
  • Sie-Kang LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks / LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 6/7/1936-15/1/1939
  • Dorothy Jane Siebert LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 14/7/1938-1/6/1941
  • Prof. Dr. F. Siegmund-Schultze LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Victor Sifton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/9/1936-14/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Leonidas L. Silva LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 3/9/1937-24/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Jaroslav Simsa LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-20/9/1938
  • Pierre Marc Siraud LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 26/8/1935-15/9/1940 : Suspended 7.9.1939
  • Lumo Skendo LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1936-30/9/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Arnolds Skrebers LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Arnold Cartwell Smith LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-1/10/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Ethel Smith LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 2/1/1931-31/12/1933
  • Nina Spiller LoN Secretary (LoN First Division) 21/2/1927-30/9/1934 : Committee for the Control of League Publications.
  • Count Camillo Spingardi LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 6/6/1920-30/6/1921
  • W. E. H. Stanner LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Rasmus Stauri LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Reverend Jacob Steen Narvig LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Juan Stefanich LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/2/1927-31/12/1931 : in Paraguay
  • Danitza Stefanovitch LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 31/1/1925-12/11/1936
  • Greta Stendahl LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Ivo Stern LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1931-14/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week
  • Léon Stettler LoN Guide for visitors (LoN Third Division) 9/8/1937-8/9/1937
  • Philip Pembroke Stevens LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 7/9/1926-25/9/1926
  • Michael Stewart LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/9/1929-23/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Jan H. Steyn LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 15/11/1927-13/12/1927 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 16/9/1936-14/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Herman Stolpe LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 2/7/1937-1937/7/23 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Tadeuz Strzetelski LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1931-14/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week
  • A. M. Stuyt LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Lanka Sundaram LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Nancy E. Sutherland LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Arthur Sweetser LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 7/9/1919-31/12/1942 : Suspended 18-5-1942 / LoN Counsellor (LoN Second Division) 1930-1930 / LoN Acting Director (LoN First Division) 1933-1933
  • M. Swetovksi LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Konstanty Symonolewicz LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Arthur Szyk LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1938-21/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Mario Tagliavia LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Harald Tammer LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 21/9/1933-12/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Tsuen-Tsy Tchang LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Yulau Tcheng LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 22/7/1924-31/12/1926 / LoN Senior Assistant (LoN First Division) 1/1/1927-31/12/1934
  • Jussi Teljo LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-27/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Jost Terhaar LoN Head of Office (LoN First Division) 20/6/1928-31/12/1933 : Head of the Berlin Office
  • Th. C. Terndrup LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 30/8/1929-6/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 week
  • Björn Thordarsson LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/6/1928-29/6/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • James W. Thornton LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/11/1928-31/12/1928 / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 14/1/1929-9/2/1929
  • Oscar Uno Konrad Thorsing LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/10/1925-31/12/1924
  • Elinor Peace Todd née O'Dwyer LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 4/3/1924-30/6/1924 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist, Information Section. / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 24/3/1927-21/5/1927 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist, Information Section.
  • Elisabeth Toelpe LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • André D. Toledano LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 8/8/1919-31/12/1924
  • Ross Tolmie LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 8/9/1930-29/9/1930 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Dr. Ivan Tomsic LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Alexandre Totesco LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1938-30/9/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Heinz Julius Hugo Truetzschler von Falkenstein LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 5/1/1931-10/1/1934
  • Kaneo Tsuchida LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 4/10/1929-30/6/1935
  • Artur Tupits LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Offered a position as Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks with the Information Section as from 5.9.1935 but couldn't make it due to illness.
  • Ali Riza Turel LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Nancy Turner LoN Copyist (LoN Second Division) 17/8/1931-30/6/1935
  • Marson Una LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Francisco Urrutia LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 15/6/1930-30/4/1946 : Correspondent in Columbia
    Representative of Colombia
  • Franklin Urteaga LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-1/10/1938
  • Arturo Uslar-Pietri LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) : Offered a post as Temporary Collaborator in the Information Section for a month starting 3rd of September 1936 but refused.
  • Ignacio J. Valdes LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 14/9/1931-5/10/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Pierre Valitch LoN Messenger (LoN Second Division) 4/9/1922-9/9/1922
  • Henri Charles Claude Jacob van der Mandere LoN Liaison Officer (LoN First Division) 1921-30/9/1939 : Liaison Officer of the Information Section at the Hague.
  • J. van Hinte LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Etelka Varady LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 29/8/1928-12/9/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Luis Varela-Obregoso LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/8/1927-30/9/1927
  • Jules Vecozois LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/5/1927-20/6/1927 / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/9/1927-15/9/1927 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks.
  • Paul Veismanis LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 5/9/1935-26/9/1935 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Theodor Veiter LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1937-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Norah Winifred Venables LoN Secretary Shorthand-Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/1/1931-31/12/1933
  • Haakon Vigander LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Eugène Henri René Vigier LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 3/3/1920-18/2/1921 : Assistant to the Director of the Information Section.
  • Yvonne Vilbois LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 11/10/1920-31/7/1923 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist, Information Section.
  • Luigi Villari LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 27/2/1920-11/10/1923
  • Constantin Visoianu LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 15/5/1931-26/5/1933
  • Vladeta D. Voukitchevitch LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/5/1932-12/9/1939
  • Constantin Vulcan LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 17/9/1936-15/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Gladys Wade LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931
  • Paul Louis Wagniere LoN Roneo Operator (LoN Second Division) 25/8/1924 : Roneotiste, Information Section till the end of the Assembly.
  • Francisco Walker-Linares LoN Correspondent (LoN Second Division) 1/5/1929-31/7/1946 : in Chile
  • Bolton C. Waller LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 26/8/1929-16/9/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks,
  • Ewan P. Wallis-Jones LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 7/9/1934-28/9/1934 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Gwenllian Vera Ward LoN Assistant Secretary (LoN Second Division) 23/7/1919-9/1/1920 : Assistant Secretary & Stenographer, Information Section. / LoN Secretary (LoN First Division) 10/1/1920-31/12/1921 / LoN Secretary of Section (LoN First Division) 1/1/1922-17/5/1940
  • Wojciech Wasiutynski LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-1/10/1938 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Ermyntrude Winifred Watson LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 7/5/1928-30/6/1929 / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/7/1929-31/7/1938 : Bilingual Shorthand-Typist.
  • Raymond Watt LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Raymond Ian Gordon Watt LoN Guide (LoN Third Division) 8/7/1938-8/9/1938 : Guide.
  • Paulette Weber LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 30/1/1930-15/2/1930
  • Stanislas Wedkiewicz LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 18/10/1928-1/12/1928 : Temporary Collaborator for 2 weeks / LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/12/1929-31/12/1929 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Heinz Weiss LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 23/9/1933-30/9/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 1 weeks
  • Hermance-Jeanne Werner-Bastion LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 6/4/1927-12/4/1927 : Reader of the German Press, Information Section.
  • Winifred Mary White née Hodgson LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 10/8/1927-30/6/1928 / LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 1/7/1928-6/4/1931 : From 1.7.1928 Bilingual Shorthand-Typist.
  • Rudolf Wilde LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Giselher Wirsing LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/9/1932-13/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • F.L. Wood LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 9/9/1939-30/9/1937 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • J.S. Woodsworth LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • K'iuan Wou LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 11/10/1937-10/5/1038 : Temporary Collaborator for 7 months
  • Monpeng Wou LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Saofong Wu LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 15/8/1928-15/10/1934
  • Paul Henri Wurth LoN Guide (LoN Third Division) 4/7/1938-8/9/1938
  • C.H. Wykes LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 19/8/1919-9/1/1920 : Died
  • Eugène Xammar LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 1/9/1920-15/12/1921
  • Solon George Xenakis LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 13/6/1938-30/4/1940 : half time
  • Isamu Yamazaki LoN Assistant (LoN Second Division) 1/2/1932-6/3/1933
  • Francis Yeats-Brown LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 1/12/1927-21/12/1921 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • Thchen-p'ong Yu LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 10/9/1938-10/11/1938
  • Hossein Zandjani LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 13/9/1938-31/3/1939 : Temporary Collaborator for 6 months.
  • Hélène Zanoni LoN Shorthand Typist (LoN Second Division) 10/1/1922-10/12/1939
  • Nicolas Zaytzeff LoN Press Reader (LoN Second Division) 1/12/1927-15/12/1927 : Russian Press Reader
  • Konni Zilliacus LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) 16/1/1920-15/10/1938
  • Bela Zolnai LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 31/8/1931-21/9/1931 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks
  • V. Zonbergs LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 22/9/1933-13/10/1933 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.
  • Dr. Théodore Zouboff LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 21/9/1936-19/10/1936 : Temporary Collaborator for 4 weeks
  • Béatrice Olga Elisabeth Zukotynska LoN Temporary Collaborator (LoN First Division) 19/9/1932-10/10/1932 : Temporary Collaborator for 3 weeks.

Relationships with other Organisations