Dr. I. Kuhn

Mark for connection search
♂  
1887-7-8 8/7/1887 (in Nustar: Yugoslavia)

Nationality: Yugoslav

Roles in Organisations

  • LoN Health Section : LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) (1/10/1924-31/12/1924)   

Delegate

Residences

  • Nustar: Yugoslavia
  • Karlovac: Yugoslavia 1/7/1913-1/11/1914 (Assistant physician at the municipal hospital)
  • Varazdin: Croatia: Europe 1/11/1914-1/3/1916 (Assistant physician at the municipal hospital)
  • Brsadin: Croatia: Europe 1/3/1916-1/5/1917 (Physician at the Reserve military hospital)
  • Romania: Europe 1/5/1917-1/11/1918 (Physician in military field hopsitals)
  • Belgium : Europe 1/5/1917-1/11/1918 (Physician in military field hopsitals)
  • Vinkovci: Croatia: Europe 1/12/1918-1/7/1919 ( in military hospitals in Vinkovci and Zagreb, Where he was elected for municipal health officer for the purpose to run an anti-tuberculosis dispensary, but he resigned and accepted the position of a medical health officer)
  • Zagreb: Yugoslavia 1/12/1918-1/7/1919 (in military hospitals in Vinkovci and Zagreb, Where he was elected for municipal health officer for the purpose to run an anti-tuberculosis dispensary, but he resigned and accepted the position of a medical health officer)
  • Unspecified 1/7/1919-1923 (Ministry of Public Health)
  • Berlin: Germany 1922-1922 (absolved the Social Hygiene Academy (Duration Course 3 months))
  • United States of America: North and Central America 1923-1923 ( took part in the III rd International Interchange of Medical Officers in U.S.A.)