Hugh Darvill Watson

Mark for connection search
♂  
1883-11-16 16/11/1883

Nationality: English

Roles in Organisations

  • LoN Economic and Financial Section : LoN Controller (LoN Second Division) (5/1/1921-30/5/1921)    LoN Member of Section (LoN First Division) (31/5/1921-1/9/1929)   
  • LoN Translation : LoN Translator (LoN First Division) (2/9/1929-28/9/1929)   

Delegate

Residences

  • India: Asia -1921 (15 years: Accountant, Audit & Controller Officer, Finance Dept. of the Indian Government.)